College Lettermen

Class Athlete School
2017 Bryson Houston Morehouse College
2017 Douglass Smith Southern University
2016 Justin Estrada Claremont McKenna College
2014 Livingston Albritten Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2010 Barnik Saha Carnegie-Mellon University
2009 Andres Ramirez Hendrix College
2008 Taylor Short Arkansas State University
2007 Michael Trejo Rice University
2001 Kent Siri Princeton University
2001 Blake Staub Emory University
1996 Benjamin Gay Boston University
1994 Eric Lewis Emory University
1993 Holland Gary Princeton University
1990 Robert Johnson Colgate University
 

Conference Honors

Season  Athletes
2018 JT Herscher
2017 JT Herscher Bryson Houston Kassidy Woods
Konnell Woods
2016 Daniel Brickman Justin Estrada Bryson Houston
Antonio Lapeyrolerie Douglass Smith Kassidy Woods
Konnell Woods
2015 Justin Estrada Antonio Lapeyrolerie Douglass Smith
Paulo Springer
2014 Trey Anderson Justin Estrada Dylan Roberts
Jalen Sharp Douglass Smith Paulo Springer
2013 Trey Albritten Ryan Duffy Justin Estrada
Jalen Sharp Paulo Springer
2012 Trey Albritten Ryan Duffy Langston Johnson
Regis Johnson Eric Klein Brian Konig
Ivan Kumamoto Max McKamy Jalen Sharp
2011 Eric Klein Trenton Seale Ben Taussig
2010 Casey Kassem
2009 Andres Ramirez Barnik Saha Travis Stull
2008 Archit Kumar Taylor Short Travis Stull
 

Year-by-Year History

Season Head Coach Team MVP
2018 Stacey Johnson JT Herrscher
2017 Stacey Johnson Bryson Houston
2016 Stacey Johnson Bryson Houston
2015 Stacey Johnson Justin Estrada
2014 Stacey Johnson Jalen Sharp
2013 Stacey Johnson Ryan Duffy & Jalen Sharp
2012 Stacey Johnson Eric Klein
2011 Stacey Johnson Aurel Baker & Casey Kassem
2010 Stacey Johnson Casey Kassem
2009 Stacey Johnson Travis Stull
2008 Stacey Johnson Taylor Short
2007 Stacey Johnson Michael Trejo
2006 Stacey Johnson Michael Trejo
2005 Stacey Johnson Michael Trejo
2004 Stacey Johnson Brandon Goodrich
2003 Stacey Johnson Brandon Arrington
2002 Tom Holodak Eric Freytag
2001 Tom Holodak Kent Siri
2000 Tom Holodak Josh Watson
1999 Tom Holodak Ty Anis
1998 Tom Holodak Ty Anis
1997 Tom Holodak Governor Jackson III
1996 Tom Holodak Governor Jackson III
1995 Tom Holodak Chris Whaley
1994 Tom Holodak Eric Kazee
1993 Tom Holodak Eric Kazee
1992 Tom Holodak Holland Gary & Brandon Williams
1991 Tom Holodak Brandon Williams
1990 Tom Holodak Brandon Williams
1989 Tom Holodak
1988 Tom Holodak
1987 Tom Holodak
1986 Tom Holodak
1985 Tom Holodak
1984 Tom Holodak Bret Bloomquist
1983 Tom Holodak
1982 Tom Holodak Albert Betts
1981 Paul Doocy
1980 Paul Doocy Guy Moore
1979 Steve Blanchard Guy Moore
1978 Link Fuller
1977 Link Fuller
1976 Link Fuller
1975 Ralph Norman
1974 Ralph Norman Geoff Moore
1973 Ralph Norman Jim Hutcheson
1972 Ralph Norman
1971 Robert Agnew Ken Cowens
1970 Robert Agnew Ricky Hilton
1969 No Team
1968 No Team
1967 No Team
1966 Robert Hartman
1965 Robert Hartman
1964 Robert Hartman Ted Galbraith
1963 Robert Hartman
1962 Robert Hartman
1961 Robert Hartman Bill Miller

Greenhill School

A coed independent day school for prekindergarten – Grade 12
Copyright © 2018 Greenhill School. All Rights Reserved.