List of 19 members.

  • Terry Martin 

    Head of Fine Arts
    (972) 628-5601
    University of Alabama - B.A.
    Appointed: 2016
  • Mary Aidala 

    Teacher: LS Visual Art
    (972) 628-5407
    Southern Methodist University - B.F.A.
    Appointed: 2000
  • Caroline Bossalini 

    Teacher: PS & 1st Grade Music
    (972) 628-5423
    State Univ. of New York at Potsdam - B.A.
    College of St. Rose - M.A.
    Appointed: 2008
  • Debbe Brackett 

    Fine Arts Office Coordinator
    Admission Assistant
    (972) 628-5661
    Appointed: 2003
  • Brian Donnell 

    Teacher: MS/US Band
    Department Chair: MS Fine Arts
    (972) 628-5498
    University of North Texas - B.Music
    Southern Methodist University - M.L.A.
    Appointed: 1988
  • Corbin Doyle 

    Teacher: MS/US Filmmaking & Digital Art
    (972) 628-5589
    Southern Methodist University - B.F.A.
    Appointed: 1998
  • Paige Furr 

    Teacher: MS/US 3D Art
    New York State College of Ceramics at Alfred University - B.F.A.
    Appointed: 2017
  • Valerie Gillespie '98 

    Teacher: MS/US Visual Art
    Coordinator: Fine Arts Equity & Inclusion
    (972) 628-5499
    Randolph-Macon Women's College - B.A.
    New York University - M.A.
    Appointed: 2007
  • Valerie Hauss-Smith 

    Teacher: US Drama & Theatre
    (972) 628-5634
    University of Strasbourg - B.A.
    Texas A&M University - M.A.
    Appointed: 2016
  • Kathy Holmes 

    Teacher: LS Music
    (972) 628-5569
    Dallas Baptist College - B.A.
    Southern Methodist University - M.M.
    Appointed: 2007
  • Cheryl Hopkins 

    Teacher: MS Band
    (972) 628-5422
    Louisiana Tech University - B.A.
    Appointed: 2007
  • Frank Lopez 

    Teacher: US Visual Art
    Department Coordinator: Visual Arts
    (972) 628-5608
    East Texas State University - B.S.
    Appointed: 2006
  • Kelly McCain 

    Teacher: MS/US Dance & Drama
    (972) 628-5497
    University of Texas at Arlington - B.A.
    Texas Woman's University - M.F.A.
    Appointed: 2004
  • Matthew McKinney 

    Teacher: MS/US Technical Theatre
    (972) 628-5628
    California State University at Fullerton - B.A.
    San Diego State University - M.F.A.
    Appointed: 2015
  • Michael Orman 

    Performing Arts Building Manager
    Assistant Director of Summer Programs: Performing Arts
    (972) 628-5633
    Fontbonne University - B.A./B.S.
    Appointed: 2009
  • Charlie Owens 

    Teacher: MS/US Choral Music
    (972) 628-5602
    Bob Jones University - B.M.
    Webster University - M.A.
    Appointed: 2016
  • Nick Paraskevas 

    Teacher: MS/US Orchestra
    (972) 628-5603
    Sam Houston State University - B.Music
    Texas Woman's University - M.A.
    Southern Methodist University - M.Music
    Appointed: 1990
  • Lesley Rucker 

    Teacher: US Visual Art
    Sponsor: Cavalcade
    Co-Sponsor: Montage
    (972) 628-5565
    Art Center College of Design - B.F.A.
    Appointed: 1995
  • Nikole Swize 

    Teacher: PS Art
    (972) 628-5426
    Central Arkansas University - B.A.
    Appointed: 2012
 
 

Upcoming Events

Greenhill School

A coed independent day school for prekindergarten – Grade 12
Copyright © 2017 Greenhill School. All Rights Reserved.