Autumn Test

Filter by:
From: To:
Friday
Fri
Aug
09
2024
TBD
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Scrimmage
Friday
Fri
Aug
09
2024
TBD
Volleyball - JV Girls
Scrimmage
Tuesday
Tue
Aug
13
2024
Away
Volleyball - JV Girls
vs. Legacy Christian Academy
Start Time: 5:00 PM
Location: Legacy Christian Academy
Tuesday
Tue
Aug
13
2024
Away
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
vs. Legacy Christian Academy
Start Time: 6:00 PM
Location: Legacy Christian Academy
Thursday
Thu
Aug
15
2024
Home
Volleyball - JV Girls
vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
Location: Phillips Family Athletic Center - Phillips Gym - PHI
Filter
Calendar
Filter by:
Search
or
Filter by:
Gerard Abbene
Security Guard
Appointed Year:
2022
Departments:
Security
Business/College: (972) 628-5555
Matt Abbondanzio
Director of Design and Innovation; Teacher: US Science
Education:
B.S. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
M.A. Rochester Institute of Technology
Appointed Year:
2021
Departments:
Science
Design & Innovation
Administration
Computer Science & Engineering
Business/College: (972) 628-5637
Mary Aidala
Teacher: LS Visual Art
Education:
B.F.A. Southern Methodist University
Appointed Year:
2000
Departments:
Fine Arts
Business/College: (972) 628-5407
Parker Ainsworth
Teacher: MS History
Education:
B.A. Occidental College
MLS Southern Methodist University
Appointed Year:
2013
Departments:
History
Business/College: (972) 628-5538
Rachel Ainsworth
Teacher: MS Math; Team Leader: 5th Grade
Education:
M.Ed Southern Methodist University
B.A. American University
Appointed Year:
2014
Departments:
Math
Business/College: (972) 628-5557
Mais Al Nadawi
Help Desk & Event Technology Specialist
Appointed Year:
2021
Departments:
Technology
Business/College: (972) 628-5999
Bob Allison
Teacher: US Math
Education:
B.A. University of North Texas
Appointed Year:
2023
Departments:
Math
Business/College: (972) 628-5460
Stephanie Almanza
Teacher: US Spanish; Class Dean: 12th Grade
Education:
B.A. Austin College
M.A. University of Texas at San Antonio
Appointed Year:
2018
Departments:
Modern & Classical Languages
Business/College: (972) 628-5666
Katherine Anderson
Teacher: 2nd Grade
Education:
B.A. Millikin University
M.A. Kennesaw State University
Appointed Year:
2021
Departments:
Math
Homeroom
Humanities
Social Studies
Business/College: (972) 628-5548
Jaye Andrews
Teacher: MS Math
Education:
B.S. Business Administration, Bucknell University
M.B.A. University of Maryland
Appointed Year:
2001
Departments:
Math
Business/College: (972) 628-5566
Julie Angle
Teacher: MS Science
Education:
B.S. Oklahoma State University
M.S. Northwestern Oklahoma State University
Ph.D. Oklahoma State University
Appointed Year:
2023
Departments:
Science
Business/College: (972) 628-5638
Raquel Arriaga
Teacher: Extended Day
Appointed Year:
2013
Departments:
Child Development Center/Extended Day
Business/College: (972) 628-5600
Paige Ashley
Teacher: MS History; Department Chair: MS History
Education:
B.A. University of New Hampshire
Appointed Year:
1997
Departments:
History
Business/College: (972) 628-5580
Leo Aviles
Facility Operations & Services
Appointed Year:
2008
Departments:
Facility Operations & Services
Business/College: (972) 628-5480
Jeffrey Babb
Appointed Year:
2022
Departments:
Dining Services
Business/College: (972) 628-5552
Collin Baker
MS/US Aquatics Teacher
Education:
B.S. Centenary College of Louisiana
Appointed Year:
2022
Departments:
Athletics
Business/College: (972) 628-5617
Charlotte Barkouskie
Project Manager: Facility Operations & Services
Education:
B.A. Texas Christian University
M.B.A./M.H.A. Texas Woman's University
Appointed Year:
2018
Departments:
Facility Operations & Services
Business/College: (972) 628-5480
Heather Bartos
Teacher: 1st/2nd Grade Science
Education:
B.A. Arizona State University
Appointed Year:
2018
Departments:
Science
Business/College: (972) 628-5554
Melissa Battis
Teacher: US Math; US Educational Technologist
Education:
B.A. Carleton College
M.A.T. University of Texas at Dallas
Appointed Year:
2005
Departments:
Math
Business/College: (972) 628-5456
Susan Bauman
Teacher: MS English; Team Leader: 8th Grade
Education:
B.A. Southern Methodist University
Appointed Year:
1986
Departments:
English
Business/College: (972) 628-5581
Libby Belli
Teacher: PS/LS Visual Art
Education:
B.F.A. Boston University
M.A. Boston University
Appointed Year:
2022
Departments:
Fine Arts
Business/College: (972) 628-5426
Autumn Bernhard
Website and Digital Communications Specialist
Education:
B.S. Texas State University
Appointed Year:
2022
Departments:
Marketing & Communications
Business/College: (972) 628-5483
Rhonda Bier
Teacher: Kindergarten
Education:
B.S. University of North Texas
Appointed Year:
2019
Departments:
Homeroom
Business/College: (972) 628-5558
Blakely Bloomfield
Teacher: 1st Grade
Education:
B.A. University of Miami
Appointed Year:
2023
Departments:
Math
Humanities
Business/College: (972) 628-5551
Mary Ellen Brence
PS/LS Literacy & Learning Specialist
Education:
B.A. Louisiana State University
M.Ed. Abilene Christian University
Appointed Year:
2012
Departments:
Literacy
Math
Business/College: (972) 628-5559