College Lettermen

Class Athlete School
2016 Jernaya Sharp University of Notre Dame
2015 Kelli Banks University of Connecticut
2015 Lindsay Ingram Occidential College
2007 Joi' Windham University of Colorado
2007 Toi' Windham University of Colorado
2001 April Holliness Baylor University
1997 Meredith Small Princeton University
 

Conference Honors

Season  Athletes
2018 Katy Goodwin Kaiti Ness Megan Olomu
Sola Omonije
2017 Ellen Margaret Andrews Cameron Crates Katy Goodwin
Maddie Hatfield Mia Hirsch Ariana Luterman
Sofia Martin Kaiti Ness Megan Olomu
Sola Omonije Rheagan Smith
2016 Ellen Margaret Andrews Katy Goodwin Amelia Jones
Sofia Martin Megan Olomu Jessica Pugh
Jernaya Sharp Caroline Simpson
2015 Ellen Margaret Andrews Kelli Banks Amelia Jones
Emily Richmond Hope Rovner Rheagan Smith
Jernaya Sharp
2014 Ellen Margaret Andrews Camille Andrews Kelli Banks
Amelia Jones Logan McGill Hope Rovner
Jernaya Sharp Rheagan Smith Zoe Williams
2013 Shelby Beauchamp Camille Andrews Liz Livingston
Hope Rovner Stephanie Seale Jernaya Sharp
2012 Logan McGill
2011 Logan McGill Olivia Nicolais Sophie Southwell
2012 Chelsey Sveinsson
2010 Chelsey Sveinsson Allison Bulkley
2009 Jackie Altshuler Allison Bulkley Jordan McCray
Olivia Nicolais Rae'van Parson Andrea Rahardja
Chelsey Sveinsson
2008 Chelsey Sveinsson Rachel Fontaine Andrea Rahardja
 

Year-by-Year History

Season Head Coach Team MVP
2018 Stacey Johnson Megan Olomu
2017 Stacey Johnson Ellen Margaret Andrews
2016 Stacey Johnson Jernaya Sharp
2015 Stacey Johnson Jernaya Sharp
2014 Stacey Johnson Jernaya Sharp
2013 Stacey Johnson Stephanie Seale
2012 Stacey Johnson Stephanie Seale
2011 Stacey Johnson Sophie Southwell
2010 Stacey Johnson Chelsey Sveinsson
2009 Stacey Johnson Chelsey Sveinsson
2008 Stacey Johnson Chelsey Sveinsson
2007 Stacey Johnson Toi' Windham
2006 Stacey Johnson Ivy Moffett & Toi' Windham
2005 Stacey Johnson Toi' Windham
2004 Stacey Johnson Lindsay Jaggers
2003 Stacey Johnson Kimberly Briant
2002 Tom Holodak Kimberly Briant
2001 Tom Holodak April Holliness
2000 Tom Holodak April Holliness
1999 Tom Holodak Rachel Ingle
1998 Tom Holodak April Holliness
1997 Tom Holodak Meredith Small
1996 Tom Holodak Amy Moye & Meredith Small
1995 Tom Holodak Helen Erlandsson
1994 Tom Holodak Aimee Dismore
1993 Tom Holodak Tasha Curry
1992 Tom Holodak Tasha Curry
1991 Tom Holodak Page Coerver
1990 Tom Holodak
1989 Tom Holodak
1988 Tom Holodak
1987 Kathy Wells
1986 Kathy Wells
1985 Kathy Wells
1984 Kathy Wells Bret Bloomquist
1983 Kathy Wells
1982 Kathy Wells Michelle Vitetta
1981 Kathy Wells
1980 Henrietta Heck
1979 Cheryl Benoit
1978 Cheryl Benoit
1977 Cheryl Benoit

Greenhill School

A coed independent day school for prekindergarten – Grade 12
Copyright © 2018 Greenhill School. All Rights Reserved.