College Lettermen

Class Athlete School
2016 Jack Goodwin Millsaps College
2016 Max Mendelsohn Pepperdine University
2014 Grant Solomon Harvard University
2005 Trevis Bowmanb Washington University - St. Louis
2005 Philip Kafka Northwestern University
1997 Justin Gagnon TCU
1997 Brian Lubin College of William & Mary
1992 Mark Johnson University of Alabama
1992 Charles Norton Tulane University
1989 Richard Ellman University of Texas
1984 Gavin Fite United States Naval Academy
1979 Kim Forsythe SMU
1975 Mark Turpin SMU
 

Conference Honors

Season Athletes
2018 Maxim Motlagh Rishi Vas
2017 Nate Eazor Maxim Motlagh Max Mendelsohn
2016 Nate Eazor Maxim Motlagh Rishi Vas
2015 Nate Eazor Chris Jones Rishi Vas
2014 Hank Golman Chris Jones Grant Solomon
2013 Hank Golman Kamran Khan Grant Solomon
2012 Clint Golman Grant Solomon
2011 Clint Golman Aaron Poliak Grant Solomon
2010 Clint Golman Jake Golman Aaron Poliak
2009 Jake Golman Aaron Poliak
2008 Jake Golman David Molay Aaron Poliak
 

Year-by-Year History

Season Record Head Coach Team MVP
2018 9-4 Scott Cotton Maxim Motlagh
2017 14-1 Scott Cotton Nate Eazor
2016 14-0-1 Scott Cotton Nate Eazor
2015 12-0 Tim Barnard Nate Eazor
2014 14-1-1 Tim Barnard Grant Solomon
2013 12-0 Tim Barnard Hank Golman
2012 11-1 Tim Barnard Grant Solomon
2011 13-0 Tim Barnard Grant Solomon
2010 Tim Barnard 2010 Team
2009 Tim Barnard Clint Golman
2008 Tim Barnard Aaron Poliak
2007 Tim Barnard Jake Golman
2006 Tim Barnard Conor Biller
2005 Tim Barnard Trevis Bowman
2004 Tim Barnard Trevis Bowman
2003 Tim Barnard Jason Klein
2002 Pierre Craig Jason Klein
2001 Pierre Craig Sean Sandison
2000 Pierre Craig Derek Chen
1999 Pierre Craig Christopher Seaman
1998 Pierre Craig Eric Dobbie
1997 Pierre Craig Ted Bowie
1996 Pierre Craig T. Bowie & J. Gagnon
1995 Pierre Craig Brian Lubin
1994 Pierre Craig Justin Gagnon
1993 Pierre Craig Florian Heineman
1992 Eric Schmidhauser Frank Winslow
1991 Eric Schmidhauser Michael Lubin
1990 Eric Schmidhauser
1989 Jeff Sayah
1988 Jeff Sayah
1987 Jeff Sayah
1986 Andrew Stifler
1985 Jeff Sayah
1984 Jeff Sayah Gavin Fite
1983 Wes Kittleman Gavin Fite
1982 Wes Kittleman Gavin Fite
1981 Wes Kittleman Mike Metzger
1980 Wes Kittleman
1979 Wes Kittleman John Kittleman
1978 Wes Kittleman
1977 Wes Kittleman
1976 Bill Fleming
1975 Bill Fleming
1974 Bill Fleming Mark Turpin
1973 Wes Kittleman
1972 Wes Kittleman Scott Beard
1971 Wes Kittleman Ken Cowens
1970 Wes Kittleman
1969 Wes Kittleman
1968 Wes Kittleman Robert Lyle
1967 Wes Kittleman
1966 Wes Kittleman
1965 Wes Kittleman
1964 Wes Kittleman
1963 Wes Kittleman

Greenhill School

A coed independent day school for prekindergarten – Grade 12
Copyright © 2018 Greenhill School. All Rights Reserved.