College Lettermen

Class Athlete School
2011 Will Gietema Rhodes College
2011 Ryan Ritz Hendrix College
2008 Brandon Lee University of Texas at Dallas
2008 Greg Lyons Yale University
2008 Zach Tobolowsky Yale University
2005 Philip Kafka Occidental College
2004 Jarron Smith University of Pennsylvania
2003 Kevin Kirksey Davidson College
2003 Brett Rosenthal Yale University
2002 Alex Chalfant UNLV
2001 Bill Powell George Washington University
2000 Scott Grossman Trinity University
1999 Tony Adler University of South Carolina
1992 Cole Dunnick DePauw University
1992 Grady Raskin George Washington University
1983 Corey Parsons Rollins College
 

Conference Honors

Season Athletes
2018 Jake Webster
2017 Jake Hershman
2016 Dan O'Brien
2015 Alan Bliss
2014 Alan Bliss
2013 James Bradford
2012 Nick Brienzi
2011 Ryan Ritz
2010 Will Gietema
2009 Paul Stanley Sam Chortek
2008 Zach Tobolowsky Greg Lyons
 

Year-by-Year History

Season Record Head Coach Team MVP
2018 9-12-2 Troy Haugen Jake Webster
2017 13-10 Troy Haugen Jake Hershman
2016 9-8 Troy Haugen Dan O'Brien
2015 1-11 Curt Lowry Dan O'Brien
2014 12-11 Curt Lowry James Bradford
2013 9-12 Curt Lowry James Bradford
2012 11-10 Curt Lowry Eli Steinfield
2011 11-11 Curt Lowry Ryan Ritz
2010 15-9 Curt Lowry Ryan Ritz
2009 6-10 Curt Lowry Sam Chortek
2008 16-6 Curt Lowry Zach Tobolowsky
2007 11-8 Curt Lowry Greg Lyons
2006 7-13 Curt Lowry Zach Tobolowsky
2005 12-8 Curt Lowry Philip Kafka
2004 13-7 Curt Lowry Jarron Smith
2003 Mark Parachini Brett Rosenthal
2002 12-8 Mark Parachini Alex Chalfant
2001 15-7 Mark Parachini Derek Adler & Alex Chalfant
2000 11-8-2 Mark Parachini Scott Grossman
1999 15-5 Mark Parachini Tony Adler
1998 14-7 Mark Parachini Tony Adler
1997 Mark Parachini Tony Adler & Jason Sandler
1996 Mark Parachini Jeff Hearty
1995 Mark Parachini Darryn Sandler
1994 Mark Parachini Greg Coke
1993 Mark Parachini Tom Kelton
1992 Mark Parachini Grady Raskin
1991 Mark Parachini Adam Dunn
1990 Mark Parachini John Hall
1989 15-5 Mark Parachini Elliott Goodman
1988 9-11 Mark Parachini Charles Warren
1987 14-4 Mark Parachini Jeff Fiedelman
1986 13-8 Mark Parachini Jeff Fiedelman
1985 Mark Parachini Jeff Fiedelman
1984 Rhadames Solano Garry LaMoyne
1983 15-7 Jack Clifford
1982 4-1 Jack Clifford Bobby Kwun & Corey Parsons
1981 Bob Murphy Kevin Money
1980 Bob Murphy Mark Bernstein
1979 Dwight Clasby Bill Thompson
1978 Dwight Clasby Marc Meadows
1977 Dwight Clasby Robert Gibson
1976
1975 Mike Keyton Russell Burnett & Robert Morton
1974 Rick Flanagan
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965 Peter Odell
1964 Terry Smith
1963 Terry Smith
1962 Norman York Mike Verduin
1961 Norman York
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954 Charles Leathers
1953 Charles Leathers
1952 Charles Leathers

Greenhill School

A coed independent day school for prekindergarten – Grade 12
Copyright © 2018 Greenhill School. All Rights Reserved.